Login / Sign up
> > > Power Source not working


Messages in topic: Power Source not working
Endorek
Registered User

Nbr post: 3
Register: 3/20/02
Posted: 9/17/22, 4:49 PM

None of my visible items are showing any AC from the my power source. I searched and found lots of reference to having to add the augs manually into the 1 slot. When I view my inventory it is showing them as already there in that slot, I removed one and readded it and saved and nothing changed. I don't have any other idea what adding them manually entails.
Jelan
Admin

Nbr post: 11422
Register: 5/4/01
Posted: 10/11/22, 9:28 PM

Hi Endorek,

Is this still an issue ?
Endorek
Registered User

Nbr post: 3
Register: 3/20/02
Posted: 10/11/22, 9:31 PM

Yes it is
Jelan
Admin

Nbr post: 11422
Register: 5/4/01
Posted: 10/11/22, 9:33 PM

Ok, let me have a look, I keep you posted soon.
Endorek
Registered User

Nbr post: 3
Register: 3/20/02
Posted: 11/6/22, 9:56 AM

Any update on this one?
Jelan
Admin

Nbr post: 11422
Register: 5/4/01
Posted: 11/9/22, 10:54 PM

Can you please sync again your character and let me know if the issue is still there ?
Jelan
Admin

Nbr post: 11422
Register: 5/4/01
Posted: 11/14/22, 9:37 PM

Any update Endorek ?